VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes 
Virginia Beach Sports Complex
Virginia Beach VA, 23451
Jan 14, 2024

Meet Attachments





Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2024 10:00 PM
              VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes - 1/14/2024              
                         Virginia Beach Sports Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ansley, Hailey               Durham Strid              9.54q  2 
  2 Hawkins, Jaliyah             Unattached                9.68q  2 
  3 Hall, Addison                Bull City Ex              9.84q  1 
  4 Perry, Addison               Firebirds Tr              9.89q  4 
  5 Cotton, Emeri                Falcon Elite             10.08q  5 
  6 Cotton, Eiden                Falcon Elite             10.09q  4 
  7 Craig, Charlei               Heart N Glor             10.68q  5 
  8 Allen, Kalii                 Southern Spr             10.69q  4 
  9 Maffett, Kylee               Charles Coun             10.73   2 
 10 Barksdale, Anesra            East Coast S             10.77   5 
 11 Nicholas, Madison            Dale City LI             10.83   5 
 12 Quamina, Oliviah             VA Blaze                 11.05   3 
 13 Onuzulike, Rachel            301 Panthers             11.15   5 
 14 Leonard, Amari               Usa-Ja                   11.23   2 
 15 Boudias, Lilou               Southern Spr             11.25   1 
 16 Taylor, Quori                Falcon Elite             11.40   2 
 17 Miller, Reagan               Usa-Ja                   11.69   4 
 18 Hemsley, Anaya               Charles Coun             11.89   3 
 19 Holmes, Rosemary             Severn Highs             11.91   3 
 20 Quigley, Ayanna Joyce        Firebirds Tr             12.07   1 
 21 Canty, Roxanna               Lights Out T             12.14   5 
 22 Curtis, Payton               Heart N Glor             12.30   4 
 23 Felton, Talia                East Coast S             12.40   3 
 24 Jones, Harper                Heart N Glor             12.41   3 
 25 Bell, Wynter                 Charles Coun             12.41   5 
 26 Mearidy, Maya                Durham Strid             12.99   4 
 27 Cormier, Amaya               Firebirds Tr             13.01   4 
 28 Mayberry, Mackenzie          Charles Coun             13.37   2 
 29 Garrett, Riley               Legacy Track             13.90   3 
 30 Byers, Peyton                Charles Coun             14.44   3 
 31 Griggs, Zarah                Severn Highs             14.46   2 
 32 Burns, Staci                 Cavalier/Cav             15.83   4 
 33 Smith, Autumn                301 Panthers             16.42   1 
 34 Grimes, Karsyn               Greensboro B             36.49   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ansley, Hailey               Durham Strid              9.49  
  2 Hawkins, Jaliyah             Unattached                9.52  
  3 Hall, Addison                Bull City Ex              9.61  
  4 Cotton, Emeri                Falcon Elite              9.90  
  5 Perry, Addison               Firebirds Tr             10.11  
  6 Cotton, Eiden                Falcon Elite             10.13  
  7 Craig, Charlei               Heart N Glor             10.63  
  8 Allen, Kalii                 Southern Spr             10.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Jaliyah             Unattached               32.41   4 
  2 Ansley, Hailey               Durham Strid             32.51   1 
  3 Hall, Addison                Bull City Ex             33.55   1 
  4 Cotton, Emeri                Falcon Elite             33.62   4 
  5 Quamina, Oliviah             VA Blaze                 34.82   1 
  6 Cotton, Eiden                Falcon Elite             34.87   1 
  7 Perry, Addison               Firebirds Tr             34.98   1 
  8 Allen, Kalii                 Southern Spr             36.40   2 
  9 Maffett, Kylee               Charles Coun             36.69   3 
 10 Nicholas, Madison            Dale City LI             37.31   4 
 11 Boudias, Lilou               Southern Spr             37.52   4 
 12 Leonard, Amari               Usa-Ja                   39.06   2 
 13 Holmes, Rosemary             Severn Highs             39.86   5 
 14 Washington, Aliyanna         Unattached               40.40   2 
 15 Onuzulike, Rachel            301 Panthers             40.73   6 
 16 Hemsley, Anaya               Charles Coun             41.34   3 
 17 Miller, Reagan               Usa-Ja                   41.70   4 
 18 Quigley, Ayanna Joyce        Firebirds Tr             41.99   2 
 19 Staton, Hartlynn             Triangle Cha             42.24   5 
 20 Lardge, Amaya                5 Star Eagle             42.76   6 
 21 Canty, Roxanna               Lights Out T             43.99   6 
 22 Taylor, Quori                Falcon Elite             44.12   3 
 23 Bell, Wynter                 Charles Coun             44.72   4 
 24 Mearidy, Maya                Durham Strid             44.82   6 
 25 Cormier, Amaya               Firebirds Tr             45.80   5 
 26 Griggs, Zarah                Severn Highs             47.67   6 
 27 Mayberry, Mackenzie          Charles Coun             48.50   3 
 28 Byers, Peyton                Charles Coun             53.92   5 
 29 Smith, Autumn                301 Panthers           1:02.44   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Addison                Bull City Ex           1:20.65   1 
  2 Ansley, Hailey               Durham Strid           1:21.51   1 
  3 Fedele, Madison              Track 757              1:27.34   1 
  4 Craig, Charlei               Heart N Glor           1:27.75   1 
  5 Quamina, Oliviah             VA Blaze               1:28.51   2 
  6 Cole, Leona                  East Coast S           1:28.72   2 
  7 Brandon, Zahara              Track 757              1:29.67   1 
  8 Clay, Reagan                 Durham Strid           1:35.79   2 
  9 Holmes, Rosemary             Severn Highs           1:45.53   2 
 10 Curtis, Payton               Heart N Glor           1:45.95   1 
 11 Nicholas, Madison            Dale City LI           1:47.85   1 
 12 Washington, Aliyanna         Unattached             1:50.15   1 
 13 Allen, Kalii                 Southern Spr           1:54.05   2 
 14 Mearidy, Maya                Durham Strid           2:03.02   2 
 15 Garrett, Riley               Legacy Track           2:16.83   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fedele, Madison              Track 757              3:03.28  
  2 Clay, Reagan                 Durham Strid           3:15.96  
  3 Craig, Charlei               Heart N Glor           3:40.54  
  4 Curtis, Payton               Heart N Glor           3:40.55  
 -- Brandon, Zahara              Track 757                  DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon, Zahara              Track 757              6:32.62  
  2 Clay, Reagan                 Durham Strid           6:40.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8 and Under
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles County Elite Track & F  'A'                 2:59.92  
     1) Hemsley, Anaya                  2) Maffett, Kylee                 
     3) Miller, Londyn                  4) Bell, Wynter                   
  2 Heart N Glory Striders  'A'                         3:06.41  
     1) Craig, Charlei                  2) Jones, Harper                  
     3) Curtis, Payton                  4) Craig, Raelyn                  
 
Girls Long Jump 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Jaliyah             Unattached               2.93m  
  2 Cole, Leona                  East Coast S             2.28m  
  3 Cormier, Amaya               Firebirds Tr             2.10m  
  4 Miller, Reagan               Usa-Ja                   2.05m  
  5 Onuzulike, Rachel            301 Panthers             2.02m  
  6 Barksdale, Anesra            East Coast S             1.78m  
  7 Griggs, Zarah                Severn Highs             0.86m  
 -- Perry, Addison               Firebirds Tr              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Raelyn                Heart N Glor             1.75m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas III, Lewis           Charles Coun              9.49q  6 
  2 Blanks Jr, Joseph            Legacy Track              9.61q  5 
  3 Ingram, Taylor               Training 4 L              9.91q  4 
  3 Davis, Devin                 Charles Coun              9.91q  9 
  5 Steed, Levi                  Falcon Elite              9.93q  1 
  6 Greenfield Jr, Jovon         Southern Spr             10.09q  6 
  7 Brehon, Donte                Unattached               10.12q  8 
  8 Quick, Cash                  Southern Spr             10.31q  1 
  9 Sumbeida, Solomon            Usa-Ja                   10.34   9 
 10 Allen, Cruz                  Southern Spr             10.40   3 
 11 Evans-James, River           Track Xplosi             10.42   9 
 12 Plater, Hezeki               Charles Coun             10.48   7 
 13 Davis, Micah                 Southside Yo             10.53   6 
 14 James, Khalil                Heart N Glor             10.54   3 
 15 Seldon, Cruz                 Charles Coun             10.54   4 
 16 Burt, Carter                 Firebirds Tr             10.55   1 
 17 Graves, Desmond              Charles Coun             10.59   5 
 18 Gunn, Khi'Mari               Charles Coun             10.60   4 
 19 Molock Jr., Da'Shawn         Eastern Shor             10.62   5 
 20 Bah, Alijah                  Firebirds Tr             10.65   1 
 21 Dixon, Dallas                Charles Coun             10.70   9 
 22 Jackson, Parker              Charles Coun             10.73   8 
 23 Harrell, Ian                 Dale City LI             10.80   3 
 24 Boyce, Elias                 Unattached               10.84   7 
 25 Holmes, Daron                Forever Stro             10.84   7 
 26 Cooke, Lorenzo               Charles Coun             10.87   6 
 27 Lucas, Jr., Gregory          Charles Coun             10.88   5 
 28 Norman, Adrew                Port City Tr             10.93   8 
 29 Ellison, Mazen               Southern Spr             10.95   3 
 30 Lulandala, Braxton           Severn Highs             11.00   8 
 31 Bihm, Ellison                Firebirds Tr             11.03   6 
 32 Alexander, Kaiden            Lights Out T             11.05   7 
 33 Rivers, Jace                 East Coast S             11.20   1 
 34 Staples, Eli                 Dale City LI             11.24   1 
 35 Henderson, Chauncey          Charles Coun             11.24   5 
 36 Johnson, Jaxton              Woodlawn Tra             11.31   2 
 37 Williams, Julian             Severn Highs             11.41   2 
 38 Abdus-Samad, Nuri            Usa-Ja                   11.44   1 
 39 Depeazer, Ace                Charles Coun             11.62   4 
 40 Lucas, Ezekiel               Charles Coun             11.63   9 
 41 Fair, Jelani                 Charles Coun             11.65   4 
 42 Hewlett, Mahaj               Charles Coun             11.65   7 
 43 Lorfils, Lance               Firebirds Tr             11.68   3 
 44 Harley, Zion                 Charles Coun             11.76   2 
 45 Lewis, Gideon                Charles Coun             11.77   6 
 46 White, Aamir                 Charles Coun             11.86   9 
 47 Robinson, Caiden             Charles Coun             11.91   8 
 48 Williams-Bradford, Kayso     Charles Coun             11.96   2 
 49 Bowens Jr, Michael           Nva Track                11.97   8 
 50 Stotts, Grayson              Track Express TC         12.01   7 
 51 Hunter, Amir                 Charles Coun             12.13   1 
 52 Eubanks Jr, Raphael          Charles Coun             12.16   2 
 53 Curtis Jr, Paul              Heart N Glor             12.21   4 
 54 Harley, Ethan                Charles Coun             12.37   2 
 55 Bassaikhan, Bodhi            Virginia Pri             12.60   6 
 56 Hamlette, Logan              Track 757                12.96   4 
 57 Pittman, Kai                 Firebirds Tr             12.99   6 
 58 Thompson, Nasir              Charles Coun             13.00   3 
 59 Ingram, Chase                Training 4 L             13.01   5 
 60 Reynolds, Ezekiel            Firebirds Tr             13.04   8 
 61 Kyler Jr, Zion               Charles Coun             13.72   3 
 62 Mckinney, Keraun             Lights Out T             13.89   4 
 63 Morris, Ezra                 Track Xplosi             14.15   3 
 64 Andrews, Cannon              Charles Coun             14.34   9 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas III, Lewis           Charles Coun              9.28  
  2 Blanks Jr, Joseph            Legacy Track              9.49  
  3 Steed, Levi                  Falcon Elite              9.85  
  4 Davis, Devin                 Charles Coun              9.85  
  5 Brehon, Donte                Unattached                9.93  
  6 Greenfield Jr, Jovon         Southern Spr             10.06  
  7 Quick, Cash                  Southern Spr             10.11  
  8 Ingram, Taylor               Training 4 L             10.14  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douglas III, Lewis           Charles Coun             32.39   1 
  2 Steed, Levi                  Falcon Elite             32.61   1 
  3 Plowden, Alexander           T4p                      33.14   2 
  4 Ingram, Taylor               Training 4 L             33.95   1 
  5 Davis, Devin                 Charles Coun             34.11   2 
  6 Blanks Jr, Joseph            Legacy Track             34.17   1 
  7 Brehon, Donte                Unattached               34.24   2 
  8 Quick, Cash                  Southern Spr             34.38   3 
  9 Bah, Alijah                  Firebirds Tr             34.40   3 
 10 Greenfield Jr, Jovon         Southern Spr             34.87   3 
 11 Ellison, Mazen               Southern Spr             34.95   3 
 12 Evans-James, River           Track Xplosi             35.04  12 
 13 Sumbeida, Solomon            Usa-Ja                   35.16   3 
 14 Norman, Adrew                Port City Tr             35.93   9 
 15 Lucas, Jr., Gregory          Charles Coun             36.13   6 
 16 Plater, Hezeki               Charles Coun             36.26   4 
 17 James, Khalil                Heart N Glor             36.28  12 
 18 Dixon, Dallas                Charles Coun             36.39   7 
 19 Jackson, Parker              Charles Coun             36.46   6 
 20 Graves, Desmond              Charles Coun             37.11   7 
 21 Harrell, Ian                 Dale City LI             37.12   8 
 22 Allen, Cruz                  Southern Spr             37.25   7 
 23 Lewis, Carson                V-Tesse Trac             37.33  13 
 24 Quaye, Cameron               Firebirds Tr             37.50   6 
 25 Burt, Carter                 Firebirds Tr             37.53  13 
 26 Gunn, Khi'Mari               Charles Coun             37.54   4 
 27 Abdus-Samad, Nuri            Usa-Ja                   37.56   4 
 28 Holmes, Daron                Forever Stro             37.80   2 
 29 Molock Jr., Da'Shawn         Eastern Shor             37.88   5 
 30 Alexander, Kaiden            Lights Out T             38.17   5 
 31 Lulandala, Braxton           Severn Highs             38.35  11 
 32 Henderson, Chauncey          Charles Coun             38.40   5 
 33 Staples, Eli                 Dale City LI             39.13   8 
 34 Johnson, Jaxton              Woodlawn Tra             39.17  12 
 35 Cooke, Lorenzo               Charles Coun             39.38   4 
 36 Bihm, Ellison                Firebirds Tr             40.13   8 
 37 Lorfils, Lance               Firebirds Tr             40.17  10 
 38 Hewlett, Mahaj               Charles Coun             40.30   9 
 39 Seldon, Cruz                 Charles Coun             40.34   8 
 40 Pickett, Jaysen              VA House of              40.45  11 
 41 Lewis, Gideon                Charles Coun             40.52   5 
 42 Stotts, Grayson              Track Express TC         40.99  10 
 43 Depeazer, Ace                Charles Coun             41.10   6 
 44 Williams-Bradford, Kayso     Charles Coun             41.83   4 
 45 Harley, Zion                 Charles Coun             42.09   8 
 46 Lucas, Ezekiel               Charles Coun             42.42   6 
 47 Williams, Julian             Severn Highs             42.46  11 
 48 Robinson, Caiden             Charles Coun             42.68   6 
 49 Hunter, Amir                 Charles Coun             42.69   7 
 50 Andorful, Micah              Bowie Boys &             42.69  13 
 51 Thompson, Nasir              Charles Coun             42.82  10 
 52 Bassaikhan, Bodhi            Virginia Pri             43.39  10 
 53 Harley, Ethan                Charles Coun             43.63   5 
 54 Curtis Jr, Paul              Heart N Glor             44.25  10 
 55 Tennessee, Ronald            Track 757                44.32  12 
 56 Ingram, Chase                Training 4 L             44.50  13 
 57 White, Aamir                 Charles Coun             44.60   8 
 58 Reynolds, Ezekiel            Firebirds Tr             44.64  11 
 59 Fair, Jelani                 Charles Coun             45.67   4 
 60 Eubanks Jr, Raphael          Charles Coun             46.36   5 
 61 Hamlette, Logan              Track 757                46.82  13 
 62 Pittman, Kai                 Firebirds Tr             47.27   9 
 63 Mckinney, Keraun             Lights Out T             50.13   9 
 64 Morris, Ezra                 Track Xplosi             52.29  12 
 65 Kyler Jr, Zion               Charles Coun             52.68   9 
 66 Andrews, Cannon              Charles Coun             53.35   7 
 67 Arbyummi, Zaheer             Charles Coun           1:21.24   9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, DeVaughn              Firebirds Tr           1:16.55   1 
  2 Plowden, Alexander           T4p                    1:16.84   1 
  3 Quick, Cash                  Southern Spr           1:25.20   1 
  4 Greenfield Jr, Jovon         Southern Spr           1:26.44   1 
  5 Lewis, Carson                V-Tesse Trac           1:26.88   1 
  6 Brehon, Donte                Unattached             1:28.16   2 
  7 Norman, Adrew                Port City Tr           1:29.48   2 
  8 Wyrsch, Edward               Virginia Pri           1:29.70   3 
  9 James, Khalil                Heart N Glor           1:29.73   1 
 10 Johnson, Jaxton              Woodlawn Tra           1:30.65   2 
 11 Pickett, Jaysen              VA House of            1:34.65   3 
 12 Evans-James, River           Track Xplosi           1:34.86   2 
 13 Staples, Eli                 Dale City LI           1:37.54   3 
 14 Baugh, Oswald                Durham Strid           1:40.20   3 
 15 Harrell, Ian                 Dale City LI           1:42.87   2 
 16 Williams, Julian             Severn Highs           1:44.65   3 
 17 Lulandala, Braxton           Severn Highs           1:48.84   2 
 18 Gong, Henry                  Faith In Act           1:50.24   3 
 19 Andorful, Micah              Bowie Boys &           1:52.14   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andorful, Micah              Bowie Boys &           3:11.61  
  2 Lewis, Carson                V-Tesse Trac           3:15.25  
  3 Wyrsch, Edward               Virginia Pri           3:21.47  
  4 Baugh, Oswald                Durham Strid           3:39.08  
  5 Gong, Henry                  Faith In Act           4:04.70  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baugh, Oswald                Durham Strid           6:47.40  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8 and Under
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Sprinters Elite Track  'A'                 2:29.13   1 
     1) Quick, Cash                     2) Allen, Cruz                    
     3) Greenfield Jr, Jovon            4) Ellison, Mazen                 
  2 Charles County Elite Track & F  'A'                 2:29.70   1 
     1) Seldon, Cruz                    2) Plater, Hezeki                 
     3) Gunn, Khi'Mari                  4) Douglas III, Lewis             
  3 Charles County Elite Track & F  'B'                 2:40.74   1 
     1) Davis, Devin                    2) Lucas, Jr., Gregory            
     3) Hewlett, Mahaj                  4) Jackson, Parker                
  4 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           2:41.50   2 
     1) Bah, Alijah                     2) Quaye, Cameron                 
     3) Burt, Carter                    4) Brown, DeVaughn                
  5 Charles County Elite Track & F  'C'                 2:50.66   1 
     1) Depeazer, Ace                   2) Henderson, Chauncey            
     3) Lewis, Gideon                   4) Eubanks Jr, Raphael            
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'B'                           3:01.64   2 
     1) Bihm, Ellison                   2) Reynolds, Ezekiel              
     3) Pittman, Kai                    4) Lorfils, Lance                 
  7 Charles County Elite Track & F  'D'                 3:13.07   2 
     1) Hunter, Amir                    2) Lucas, Ezekiel                 
     3) Williams-Bradford, Kayson       4) Kyler Jr, Zion                 
 
Boys Long Jump 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, DeVaughn              Firebirds Tr             3.38m  
  2 Davis, Micah                 Southside Yo             2.72m  
  3 Quaye, Cameron               Firebirds Tr             2.54m  
  4 Abdus-Samad, Nuri            Usa-Ja                   2.32m  
  5 Bowens Jr, Michael           Nva Track                2.19m  
  6 Stotts, Grayson              Track Express TC         1.67m  
 -- Plowden, Alexander           T4p                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 8 and Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowens Jr, Michael           Nva Track                4.65m  
  2 Pickett, Jaysen              VA House of              3.68m  
  3 Curtis Jr, Paul              Heart N Glor             3.19m  
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 04.13