Featured events
coming this week!

Meet Name
Date
Coach Pollard Invitational  Apr 19 - Apr 20
Mechanicsville Invitational  Apr 19 - Apr 20
Rock 'N' Run The Valley Invitational   Apr 19
RMS, LCA, BMS, DMS  Apr 18
Valley District Meet  Apr 18
A-South Divisional Meet  Apr 17 - Apr 18
CHS Quad  Apr 17
Linkhorne MS   Apr 17
SDHS Regular Season Invite  Apr 17
Staunton High School Home Meet  Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic Honoring Eddie Jones Class of 2010 Apr 13
North River Invite  Apr 13
Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic  Apr 12 - Apr 13

Meet Calendar


May
Meet Name
Date
CAA Outdoor Championships  May 10 - May 11
Liberty Twilight Qualifier  May 01

April
Meet Name
Date
ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships  Apr 29 - Apr 30
Augusta Invitational  Apr 26
Conference Carolinas Championships  Apr 26 - Apr 27
Staunton High School Home Meet 2  Apr 24
WMHS Meet (Shenandoah District)  Apr 23
Rufus Knight Invitational  Apr 20
Coach Pollard Invitational  Apr 19 - Apr 20
Mechanicsville Invitational  Apr 19 - Apr 20
Rock 'N' Run The Valley Invitational   Apr 19
RMS, LCA, BMS, DMS  Apr 18
Valley District Meet  Apr 18
A-South Divisional Meet  Apr 17 - Apr 18
CHS Quad  Apr 17
Linkhorne MS   Apr 17
SDHS Regular Season Invite  Apr 17
Staunton High School Home Meet  Apr 17
Gus Lacy Track Classic Honoring Eddie Jones Class of 2010 Apr 13
North River Invite  Apr 13
Bulldog Under the Lights  Apr 12
Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic  Apr 12 - Apr 13
Page Valley Invitational  Apr 12
The Trojan Relays  Apr 12
G.W Danville P.D. Meet  Apr 11
2024 Louisa Varsity One  Apr 10
District Mini Meet  Apr 10
Southern Batch 1  Apr 10
Strasburg Page Madison RMA MMA  Apr 10
WHS Meet #1 (Shenandoah District)  Apr 10
Ram Country Track and Field Invitational  Apr 08
42nd Annual Conn Madden Relays  Apr 06
Delaware Collegiate Invitational  Apr 06
Vince Bradford Invitational  Apr 06
Bulldog Jr.  Apr 05
Delaware High School Invitational  Apr 05
Virginia Episcopal Invitational  Apr 05
58th Annual Colonial Relays  College of William and Mary Apr 04 - Apr 06

March
Meet Name
Date
Hornet Open  Mar 29 - Mar 30
EC Glass Seminole 1  Mar 27
JF Seminole Quad  Mar 27
Dr. Harry M. Doc Jopson Invitational  Mar 22 - Mar 23
Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invite  Mar 22 - Mar 23
Gary Bugg Coed Classic  Mar 22
Phoenix Invitational  Mar 22
The Adidas Trojan Challenge  Mar 22
Dan Stimson Memorial Meet  Mar 16
Adidas Indoor Nationals Virginia Beach Sport Center Mar 15 - Mar 17
Washington & Lee Carnival  Mar 15 - Mar 16
The South Region NCAA Final Qualifer  Mar 01 - Mar 02

February
Meet Name
Date
VHSL Class 1-2 Combined Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28 - Feb 29
VHSL Class 3 and Class 4 Indoor Championships  Feb 26 - Feb 27
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships  Feb 24 - Feb 25
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24
Conference USA Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24
Regional 4D Championships  Feb 19
Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships  Feb 18 - Feb 19
5A Region D Indoor Track Championships  Feb 12
VHSL Region 4C Indoor Championships  Feb 12
2024 Region 5C Championships  Feb 10
Region 4B Indoor Championships  Feb 10 - Feb 13
VHSL Region 3C Indoor Track & Field Championship  Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational  Feb 09 - Feb 10
Jefferson District Indoor Track and Field Championship  Feb 07
NWD Championships  Feb 05
61st Annual East Coast Invitational  Feb 03
Liberty Open  Feb 03
Seminole District Indoor Invitational  Feb 01 - Feb 03
Valley District Meet  Feb 01

January
Meet Name
Date
Heritage, William Fleming, William Byrd, & Staunton River  Jan 29
Bulldog Invitational  Jan 27
Heritage Middle School & Varsity Invitational  Jan 27
Glass 5 Team Meet  Jan 22
2024 Fred Hardy Jr. Indoor Track Invitational  Jan 20
Robert Comstock Cardinal Classic  Jan 20
Brant Tolsma Invitational  Jan 18 - Jan 20
Wilkins Center High School Challenge  Jan 15
The Kaye & JJ Smith Invitational  Jan 14
VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes  Jan 14
Walter Bass High School Invitational  Jan 13
The Burg Open  Jan 12
VA Showcase  Jan 12 - Jan 13
JF Seminole Quad  Jan 11
Seminole Quad Hosted by Amherst  Jan 08
Liberty Premier High School Invitational  Jan 06
Seminole Meet Hosted by EC Glass  Jan 04
Seminole Meet Hosted by LCA  Jan 03

2023

December
Meet Name
Date
Atlee Polar Bear #3  Dec 21
Liberty Christmas High School Invitational  Dec 16
Atlee Polar Bear #2  Dec 14
FUMA Mini- Invite #2 Merry Christmas from Fork Union Track Dec 13
Liberty Flames High School Invitational  Dec 09
Wally Gilbert Invitational  Dec 09
Atlee Polar Bear #1  Dec 07
FUMA Mini Invite #1  Dec 05
Heritage, Brookville, EC Glass, & Jefferson Forest  Dec 04
SU Holiday Kickoff Open  Dec 03
Liberty High School Opener   Dec 02

November
Meet Name
Date
Liberty Kickoff  Nov 30 - Dec 01
Fire on the Track  Nov 18

May
Meet Name
Date
59th Annual Dogwood Track Classic  May 06
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 04.13