Featured events
coming this week!

Meet Name
Date
VHSL Class 1-2 Combined Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28 - Feb 29
Class 3, Class 4 Indoor Championships 2024 Indoor State Championships Feb 26 - Feb 27
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships  Feb 24 - Feb 25
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24
Conference USA Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24

Meet Calendar


May
Meet Name
Date
CAA Outdoor Championships  May 10 - May 11
Liberty Twilight Qualifier  May 01

February
Meet Name
Date
VHSL Class 1-2 Combined Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28 - Feb 29
Class 3, Class 4 Indoor Championships 2024 Indoor State Championships Feb 26 - Feb 27
ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships  Feb 24 - Feb 25
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24
Conference USA Indoor Championships  Feb 23 - Feb 24
Regional 4D Championships  Feb 19
Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships  Feb 18 - Feb 19
5A Region D Indoor Track Championships  Feb 12
VHSL Region 4C Indoor Championships  Feb 12
2024 Region 5C Championships  Feb 10
Region 4B Indoor Championships  Feb 10 - Feb 13
VHSL Region 3C Indoor Track & Field Championship  Feb 10
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational  Feb 09 - Feb 10
Jefferson District Indoor Track and Field Championship  Feb 07
NWD Championships  Feb 05
61st Annual East Coast Invitational  Feb 03
Liberty Open  Feb 03
Seminole District Indoor Invitational  Feb 01 - Feb 03
Valley District Meet  Feb 01

January
Meet Name
Date
Heritage, William Fleming, William Byrd, & Staunton River  Jan 29
Bulldog Invitational  Jan 27
Heritage Middle School & Varsity Invitational  Jan 27
Glass 5 Team Meet  Jan 22
2024 Fred Hardy Jr. Indoor Track Invitational  Jan 20
Robert Comstock Cardinal Classic  Jan 20
Brant Tolsma Invitational  Jan 18 - Jan 20
Wilkins Center High School Challenge  Jan 15
The Kaye & JJ Smith Invitational  Jan 14
VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes  Jan 14
Walter Bass High School Invitational  Jan 13
The Burg Open  Jan 12
VA Showcase  Jan 12 - Jan 13
JF Seminole Quad  Jan 11
Seminole Quad Hosted by Amherst  Jan 08
Liberty Premier High School Invitational  Jan 06
Seminole Meet Hosted by EC Glass  Jan 04
Seminole Meet Hosted by LCA  Jan 03

2023

December
Meet Name
Date
Atlee Polar Bear #3  Dec 21
Liberty Christmas High School Invitational  Dec 16
Atlee Polar Bear #2  Dec 14
FUMA Mini- Invite #2 Merry Christmas from Fork Union Track Dec 13
Liberty Flames High School Invitational  Dec 09
Wally Gilbert Invitational  Dec 09
Atlee Polar Bear #1  Dec 07
FUMA Mini Invite #1  Dec 05
Heritage, Brookville, EC Glass, & Jefferson Forest  Dec 04
SU Holiday Kickoff Open  Dec 03
Liberty High School Opener   Dec 02

November
Meet Name
Date
Liberty Kickoff  Nov 30 - Dec 01
Fire on the Track  Nov 18

May
Meet Name
Date
59th Annual Dogwood Track Classic  May 06
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 02.22