VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes 
Virginia Beach Sports Complex
Virginia Beach VA, 23451
Jan 14, 2024

Meet Attachments





Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2024 10:56 PM
              VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes - 1/14/2024              
                         Virginia Beach Sports Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyce, Alana                 Unattached                7.93q  3 
  2 Morrison, Taraji             High Point B              8.01q  5 
  3 Mayo, Cheyanna               Hamp Athletics            8.10q  2 
  4 McMillan, Ajah               Run U Xpress              8.16q 12  8.151
  5 Cotton, Micahlena            Falcon Elite              8.16q  2  8.152
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyce, Alana                 Unattached                7.92  
  2 Morrison, Taraji             High Point B              7.99  
  3 Mayo, Cheyanna               Hamp Athletics            8.12  
  4 Parham, Jordann              Speed and En              8.15  
  5 McMillan, Ajah               Run U Xpress              8.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parham, Jordann              Speed and En             26.30   1 
  2 Choice, Alaiyah              Img Elite                26.35   3 
  3 Morrison, Taraji             High Point B             26.40   4 
  4 Boyce, Alana                 Unattached               26.47  20 
  5 Lawrence-Johnson, Blake      Bull City Ex             26.47  20 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper, Rya                  Forever Stro             59.47   1 
  2 Barnes, Madison              Southern Spr             59.69   1 
  3 Arrendell, Mya               Iconic Force             59.93   1 
  4 Browne, Ajana                Dale City LI           1:00.48   2 
  5 Anderson, Nia                Bull City Ex           1:00.70   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Maddie              XC Elite               2:23.32  
  2 Asinjo, Kaya                 TruSpeed Ath           2:30.10  
  3 Brown, Madison               Speed and En           2:31.39  
  4 Rannacher, Leah              Speed and En           2:31.61  
  5 Agyeman-Duah, Christabel     Legacy Track           2:32.84  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Maddie              XC Elite               4:53.99  
  2 Fedele, Alyssa               Track 757              5:10.94  
  3 Agyeman-Duah, Christabel     Legacy Track           5:11.64  
  4 Natalucci, Emilia            XC Elite               5:14.70  
  5 Alexander, Jalyn             Without Limi           5:19.12  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lord, Juliet                 XC Elite              11:24.25  
  2 Fedele, Alyssa               Track 757             11:36.04  
  3 Rice, Payton                 Without Limi          11:41.60  
  4 Gordon, Emily                XC Elite              12:05.92  
  5 Mackinnon, Breezie           Without Limi          12:28.75  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayo, Cheyanna               Hamp Athletics            9.20   1 
  2 Allen, Sanija                Bull City Ex              9.21   1 
  3 Scott-Ramos, Cristina        Bull City Ex             10.12   1 
  4 Costa, Patricia              Plantation H             10.27   1 
  5 Carr, Lundyn                 5 Star Eagle             10.86   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bull City Express  'A'                              1:47.06   2 
     1) Lawrence-Johnson, Blake         2) Scott-Ramos, Cristina          
     3) Anderson, Nia                   4) Allen, Sanija                  
  2 Speed and Endurance Track Club  'A'                 1:49.02   1 
     1) Tinch-Jacobs, Bailey            2) Parham, Jordann                
     3) Rannacher, Leah                 4) Brown, Madison                 
  3 Dale City Lightning Track Club  'A'                 1:49.13   1 
     1) Browne, Ajana                   2) Jalivay, Jessie                
     3) Howard-Perez, Kourtney          4) Boyd, Nyla                     
  4 5 Star Eagles  'A'                                  1:52.96   2 
     1) Tate, Imani                     2) Carr, Lundyn                   
     3) Curry, Maddison                 4) Dukes-Wheeler, Siana           
  5 Dale City Lightning Track Club  'B'                 1:53.86   2 
     1) Horrocks, Erika                 2) Gilliam, Giada                 
     3) Pete, Lauryn                    4) Chavis, Madison                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 RoePro Track Club  'A'                              4:40.24  
     1) Shelley, Claire                 2) Chase, Kylee                   
     3) Joiner, Mariah                  4) Diamond, Zoe                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Without Limits Triangle  'A'                       12:04.96  
     1) McKinley, Grace                 2) Short, Isabel                  
     3) Alexander, Jalyn                4) Killian, Lulu                  
 
Girls High Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott-Ramos, Cristina        Bull City Ex             1.55m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.55 1.58 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Walker, Kaylee               Unattached               1.40m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mcallister, Braelyn          Port City Tr             1.35m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bramlett, Farrah             Unattached               1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tinch-Jacobs, Bailey         Speed and En            J1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      ---  ---    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Madison               Speed and En             4.95m  
      4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Browne, Ajana                Dale City LI             4.77m  
      4.65m  4.46m  4.77m  4.62m        
  3 Asinjo, Kaya                 TruSpeed Ath             4.67m  
      4.22m  4.39m  4.67m  4.42m        
  4 Paige, Dayli                 North Texas              4.63m  
      FOUL  4.22m  4.63m  4.48m        
  5 Barnes, London               Newman Athle             4.59m  
      4.59m  4.28m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Girls Triple Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Mykal                 Mvp Leag                 9.67m  
      9.36m  9.41m  9.30m  9.67m        
  2 Western, Keenya              Unattached               9.23m  
      9.23m  9.03m  8.67m  9.08m        
 
Girls Shot Put 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Silease               Dale City LI            11.30m  
      10.92m  10.96m  11.30m  11.28m        
  2 Dwyer, Laila                 Dale City LI             9.16m  
      8.29m  9.16m  7.96m  8.57m        
  3 Schaired, Neviah             Trial By Fir             8.54m  
      8.54m  7.92m  8.26m  8.47m        
  4 Simon, Simone'               Triangle Cha             8.40m  
      6.99m  8.40m  7.64m  8.39m        
  5 Curry, Maddison              5 Star Eagle             8.07m  
      FOUL  8.07m  FOUL  6.38m        
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mckinley, Yeshua             Southern Spr              7.64q  1 
  2 Wrenn, Rieyle                Charles Coun              7.69q  4 
  3 Johnson, Jabreel             Triangle Cha              7.71q  8 
  4 Jones, Malachi               301 Panthers              7.78q  4 
  5 Saxton, Zayden               Southern Spr              7.85q  3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mckinley, Yeshua             Southern Spr              7.65  
  2 Johnson, Jabreel             Triangle Cha              7.76  
  3 Saxton, Zayden               Southern Spr              7.77  
  4 Wrenn, Rieyle                Charles Coun              7.77  
  5 Jones, Malachi               301 Panthers              7.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mckinley, Yeshua             Southern Spr             23.99   1 
  2 Saxton, Zayden               Southern Spr             24.75   1 
  3 Brown, Malcolm               Southern Spr             25.15   4 
  4 Jones, Malachi               301 Panthers             25.19   6 
  5 Adamolekun, Corey            Falcon Elite             25.24   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mckinley, Yeshua             Southern Spr             53.53   1 
  2 Pierre, Jahree               Plantation H             56.07   3 
  3 Anderson, Bryson             V-Tesse Trac             56.27   2 
  4 Holdcroft, Asnaka            Dale City LI             56.79   3 
  5 Brown, Malcolm               Southern Spr             57.05   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Bryson             V-Tesse Trac           2:13.01   1 
  2 Pierre, Jahree               Plantation H           2:16.50   1 
  3 Duval, Ethan                 Legacy Track           2:19.72   1 
  4 Elliott, Chase               Southern Spr           2:25.29   1 
  5 Gratton, Kendall             Severn Highs           2:25.85   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clewley, Gavin               Without Limi           4:34.52  
  2 Caress, Baxter               Unattached             4:36.85  
  3 Neil, Samuel                 Without Limi           4:37.25  
  4 Harper, Thomas               Speed and En           4:39.01  
  5 March, Joe                   Without Limi           4:44.51  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clewley, Gavin               Without Limi           9:49.53  
  2 Neil, Samuel                 Without Limi          10:00.59  
  3 March, Joe                   Without Limi          10:11.00  
  4 James, Caleb                 VA House of           10:28.22  
  5 Schilling, John              River Ridge           11:02.51  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Michael            Img Elite                 9.34  
  2 Jackson, Demitrius           Unattached                9.37  
  3 Mitchell, Elias              Unattached               10.98  
  4 Harris, Adrien               Dale City LI             11.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Sprinters Elite Track  'A'                 1:38.10   1 
     1) Elliott, Chase                  2) Brown, Malcolm                 
     3) Mckinley, Yeshua                4) Saxton, Zayden                 
  2 Charles County Elite Track & F  'A'                 1:42.89   1 
     1) Washington, Demarcus            2) Bowen, Messiah                 
     3) Wrenn, Rieyle                   4) Pratt, Zachary                 
  3 Dale City Lightning Track Club  'A'                 1:42.92   1 
     1) Holdcroft, Asnaka               2) Simon, Isaiah                  
     3) Grady, Shaun                    4) Robinson, Tyler                
  4 Falcon Elite  'A'                                   1:44.69   1 
     1) Cotton, Aiden                   2) Saunders Jr, Carlton           
     3) Adamolekun, Corey               4) Queen Iv, Raymond              
  5 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         1:48.80   2 
     1) Calhoun, Alexander              2) Abdus-Samad, Isani             
     3) Attike, Joseph                  4) Taylor, Joshua                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Without Limits Triangle  'A'                        5:01.98  
     1) Estep, Hudson                   2) March, Joe                     
     3) Messick, Leighton               4) Asencio, Rafi                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 VA House of Speed  'A'                             10:30.50  
     1) Barikbin, Aydin                 2) James, Caleb                   
     3) Yiengst, Mason                  4) Kim, Thomas                    
  2 Without Limits Triangle  'A'                       10:45.56  
     1) Clewley, Gavin                  2) Estep, Hudson                  
     3) March, Joe                      4) Messick, Leighton              
 
Boys High Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kendal              T4p                      1.32m  
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alston, Aaron                Elite Xpress             1.22m  
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enwesi, Jonathon             T4p                      4.96m  
      4.59m  4.18m  4.96m  4.92m        
  2 Johnson, Jabreel             Triangle Cha             4.75m  
      4.75m  4.57m  4.57m  4.45m        
  3 Jackson, Demitrius           Unattached               4.74m  
      4.63m  4.57m  4.74m  4.60m        
  4 Doss, Ethan                  East Coast S             4.73m  
      3.87m  4.51m  4.73m  4.31m        
  5 Jones, Malachi               301 Panthers             4.54m  
      4.07m  4.37m  FOUL  4.54m        
 
Boys Triple Jump 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Sebastian             Dale City LI             9.45m  
      FOUL  9.40m  9.08m  9.45m        
 
Boys Shot Put 13-14 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Jr, Michael            Dale City LI            13.17m  
      13.15m  12.97m  13.17m  12.97m        
  2 Simms, Bryant                Cavalier/Cav            11.24m  
      8.83m  11.24m  10.64m  10.12m        
  3 Cuthrell, Gabriel            Unattached               8.44m  
      8.26m  8.23m  8.16m  8.44m        
  4 Harris, Kaleb                Triangle Cha             8.17m  
      6.18m  8.07m  8.17m  6.96m        
  5 Alston, Aaron                Elite Xpress             7.34m  
      6.83m  FOUL  7.34m  6.54m        
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 04.13