VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes 
Virginia Beach Sports Complex
Virginia Beach VA, 23451
Jan 14, 2024

Meet Attachments





Licensed to Blue Ridge Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2024 09:47 AM
              VA Showcase Club for Age-Group Athletes - 1/14/2024              
                         Virginia Beach Sports Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kymora-Lee         Trial By Fir              7.74q  6 
  2 Coes, Parker                 Unattached                7.76q  8 
  3 Harris, Futoria              NC Flight Cl              7.80q 11 
  4 Bronson, Anyeh               NC Flight Cl              7.81q  5 
  5 Ross, Bella                  NC Flight Cl              7.90q  6 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Futoria              NC Flight Cl              7.61  
  2 Williams, Kymora-Lee         Trial By Fir              7.69  
  3 Coes, Parker                 Unattached                7.71  
  4 Bronson, Anyeh               NC Flight Cl              7.81  
  5 Smith, Kindal                NC Flight Cl              7.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fulton, Ashley               Renegade TC              24.82   1 
  2 Coes, Parker                 Unattached               24.96   3 
  3 Mathew, Sameena              Unattached               25.07   2 
  4 Williams, Kymora-Lee         Trial By Fir             25.21   1 
  5 Smith, Kindal                NC Flight Cl             25.30   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donelson, Josie              Ultimate Speed           53.88   1 
  2 Mathew, Sameena              Unattached               56.13   1 
  3 Barnett, Breanne             V-Tesse Trac             58.31   1 
  4 Comara, Princess             Superior Tra             58.57   1 
  5 Calhoun, Yolanda             High Point B             59.39   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Shari                 Unattached             2:18.67  
  2 Howard, Sofie                Ultimate Speed         2:19.27  
  3 Alexander, Sofi              Unattached             2:19.47  
  4 Foster, Aaleyah              The Speed Te           2:22.68  
  5 Miles, Kelly                 River Ridge            2:22.77  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estep, Kaitlyn               Without Limi           4:52.91  
  2 Miles, Kelly                 River Ridge            4:56.09  
  3 Pongracz, Alyssa             Unattached             5:05.53  
  4 Hill, Anneka                 Without Limi           5:06.45  
  5 McCaffrey, Carolina          Bull                   5:07.15  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estep, Kaitlyn               Without Limi          10:50.21  
  2 Pongracz, Alyssa             Unattached            11:34.06  
  3 Jones, Kelsey                Trial By Fir          12:42.83  
  4 Estep, Avery                 Without Limi          12:55.14  
  5 Allison, Charlotte           River Ridge           13:14.27  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabriella             Img Elite                 9.03   1 
  2 Young, Enazajah              Eastern Shor              9.09   1 
  3 Martin, Cydni                North Texas               9.12   1 
  4 Shute, Aziah                 Trial By Fir              9.68   1 
  5 Trzybinski, Ainsley          Flight 919 T             10.29   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NC Flight Club  'A'                                 1:41.11   1 
     1) Bronson, Anyeh                  2) Harris, Futoria                
     3) Smith, Kindal                   4) McDaniel, Madison              
  2 V-Tesse Track  'A'                                  1:41.56   1 
     1) Barnett, Breanne                2) Emeli, Jahzara                 
     3) Rickford, Jillian               4) Doresca, Sariah                
  3 High Point Blaze Track & XC Cl  'A'                 1:44.62   2 
     1) Caldwell, Jordan                2) Jones, Neveah                  
     3) Wilson, Skye                    4) Calhoun, Yolanda               
  4 Dale City Lightning Track Club  'A'                 1:44.89   1 
     1) Blakey, Aiyana                  2) Ferdinand, Courtney            
     3) Thomas, Laila                   4) Jalivay, Sydney                
  5 A Touch of Speed  'A'                               1:47.17   2 
     1) Thomas, Alayah                  2) Washington, Demarie            
     3) Pannell, Illyana                4) Grant, Patience                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Img Elite  'A'                                      4:28.00  
     1) Choice, Alaiyah                 2) Stanley, Caimen                
     3) Smith, Gabriella                4) Mckenzie, Reigni               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Without Limits Triangle  'A'                       11:39.58  
     1) Hill, Anneka                    2) Estep, Avery                   
     3) Estep, Kaitlyn                  4) Mall, Mary                     
 
Girls High Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darden, Harmony              Csp Track Cl             1.40m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Powell, Madicyn              301 Panthers             1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castillo, Isabella           Unattached               5.83m  
      5.23m  5.42m  5.63m  5.83m        
  2 Coes, Parker                 Unattached               5.50m  
      5.25m  5.50m  5.33m  4.87m        
  2 Ross, Bella                  NC Flight Cl             5.50m  
      5.02m  5.29m  5.50m  FOUL        
  4 Corder, Camaria              Trial By Fir             5.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  5.42m        
  5 Adams, Cassidy               Charlotte Fl             5.27m  
      5.02m  5.27m  5.12m  5.12m        
 
Girls Triple Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shute, Aziah                 Trial By Fir            10.96m  
      10.96m  10.58m  10.56m  10.61m        
  2 Thomas, Laila                Dale City LI            10.93m  
      FOUL  10.03m  10.85m  10.93m        
  3 Corder, Camaria              Trial By Fir            10.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m  10.63m        
  4 Banks, Sabrina               High Point B            10.82m  
      10.49m  10.77m  FOUL  10.82m        
  5 Holder, Giselle              Mvp Leag                 9.59m  
      FOUL  9.38m  FOUL  9.59m        
 
Girls Shot Put 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchet, Mackenzie          Commonwealth            11.26m  
      11.26m  FOUL  10.25m  10.40m        
  2 Curry, Lauren                Commonwealth            10.63m  
      10.63m  10.02m  9.21m  9.09m        
  3 Fahs, Kendall                Flight 919 T             9.83m  
      8.58m  9.83m  8.76m  9.17m        
  4 King, Alana                  Csp Track Cl             9.65m  
      9.65m  9.30m  8.51m  FOUL        
  5 Robinson, Elizabeth          Legacy Track             8.37m  
      8.37m  7.83m  7.87m  7.82m        
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gau, Nick                    Flight 919 T              6.95q  4 
  2 Bauman, James                Ultimate Speed            6.95q  7 
  3 Spikes, Nicholas             Usa-Ja                    7.01q  2 
  4 Calhoun, Donovan             High Point B              7.04q  3 
  5 Washington, Tristen          Unattached                7.07q  5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Tristen          Unattached                6.91  
  2 Gau, Nick                    Flight 919 T              6.92  
  3 Spikes, Nicholas             Usa-Ja                    6.95  
  4 Bauman, James                Ultimate Speed            6.98  
  5 Foskey, Tyvell               Kinston Spir              7.02  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spikes, Nicholas             Usa-Ja                   21.20   1 
  2 White, Maddox                Rva                      21.77   1 
  3 James, Cashmere              Port City Tr             21.96   2 
  4 Gau, Nick                    Flight 919 T             21.96   2 
  5 Calhoun, Donovan             High Point B             21.98   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 15-18 Year Olds
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heath, Braden                Ultimate Speed           51.16   2 
  2 Burke, Davian                The Speed Te             51.18   2 
  3 Horn, Noah                   Flight 919 T             52.66   3 
  4 Payton, Jalice               Kinston Spir             52.86   5 
  5 Brockington, Jesse           Zenith Veloc             53.57   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Jayden                Unattached             2:01.07  
  2 Percival-Shim, Sebastian     Unattached             2:02.87  
  3 Hicks, Tyler                 Unattached             2:08.66  
  4 Moore, Ross                  Panthers Eli           2:12.73  
  5 Zimmerman, Jacob             Dale City LI           2:12.77  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Jayden                Unattached             4:07.13  
  2 Stamp, Christien             The All American       4:10.41  
  3 Marwaha, Ayush               XC Elite               4:24.57  
  4 Stormer, Patrick             Dale City LI           4:25.88  
  5 Zimmerman, Jacob             Dale City LI           4:27.11  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marwaha, Ayush               XC Elite               9:40.93  
  2 Owings, Indiana              VA House of            9:42.07  
  3 Slawinski, Charlie           Without Limi           9:42.98  
  4 Vo, Nathan                   Without Limi           9:43.73  
  5 Lavelle, Dario               Flyers                10:12.26  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Davian                The Speed Te              8.33  
  2 Katafiasz, Andrew            Flight 919 T              8.72  
  3 Armstrong, Lloyd             Bull City Ex              9.38  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Shore Stallions  'A'                        1:34.69  
     1) Stevens, Jamareon               2) Morton, James                  
     3) Bratten, Karontez               4) Bull Jr., Kevin                
  2 Charles County Elite Track & F  'A'                 1:36.95  
     1) Bragg, Ayden                    2) Harrell, Darius                
     3) Ingram, Isaiah                  4) Rutledge, Jordan               
  3 Charles County Elite Track & F  'B'                 1:43.56  
     1) Lyons Jr, Derrick               2) Cooper, Israel                 
     3) Amos, Kehlil                    4) Bailey, Tyler                  
 
Boys High Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katafiasz, Andrew            Flight 919 T             1.63m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.70 
        O  ---    O    O  ---  XXX 
  2 Reed, Sully                  Unattached               1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      ---    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Patton, Julian               Dale City LI             1.48m  
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alston, Barry                Unattached               6.18m  
      6.18m  6.05m  5.76m  6.00m        
  2 Fukui-Hall, Khalil           Unattached               6.16m  
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  5.59m        
  3 Mcintyre, Colin              Unattached               6.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m        
  4 Brown, Xavier                Newman Athle             6.08m  
      6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Bell, Ariyon                 Newman Athle             6.02m  
      5.82m  5.98m  6.01m  6.02m        
 
Boys Triple Jump 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fukui-Hall, Khalil           Unattached              12.87m  
      11.75m  FOUL  12.87m  12.64m        
  2 Mcintyre, Colin              Unattached              12.82m  
      12.73m  11.14m  12.62m  12.82m        
  3 Mills, Anthony               Unattached              12.71m  
      12.57m  12.71m  FOUL  12.47m        
  4 Cooper, Israel               Charles Coun            12.34m  
      12.34m  FOUL  12.29m  12.20m        
  5 Brown, Xavier                Newman Athle            12.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL        
 
Boys Shot Put 15-18 Year Olds
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Khamani             Triangle Cha            14.54m  
      14.13m  13.36m  FOUL  14.54m        
  2 Harris, Phillip              Triangle Cha            13.85m  
      13.72m  13.85m  13.45m  FOUL        
  3 Alston, Barry                Unattached              13.57m  
      FOUL  12.57m  13.08m  13.57m        
  4 Smullen, Sean                Csp Track Cl            12.56m  
      11.49m  12.56m  12.20m  12.49m        
  5 Walker, William              Lights Out T            11.80m  
      FOUL  11.49m  10.79m  11.80m        
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 04.13