Adidas Outdoor Nationals
Girls Long Jump National Elite finals

Flag
Record
Athlete
Time
Year
#
National Kate Hall
Lake Region, ME
22' 5"
6.83m
2015
M
Meet Makayla Nelson
Prince Edwar
18' 10¾"
5.76m
2023


Unofficial

Place
Athlete
Best
Attempt 1
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Attempt 4
Attempt 5
Attempt 6
1
Cassidy Hammonds
Lee
18' 6¼"
5.65m
14' 11"
4.55m
-0.0 m/s
17' 1¾"
5.23m
-0.0 m/s
17' 8½"
5.40m
-0.0 m/s
18' 3½"
5.58m
-0.0 m/s
18' 6¼"
5.65m
-0.0 m/s
18' 2¾"
5.56m
-0.0 m/s
2
Kayla Stripling
ShowTime Elite
18' 5¼"
5.62m
17' 0½"
5.20m
-0.0 m/s
16' 6"
5.03m
-0.0 m/s
17' 9¼"
5.42m
-0.0 m/s
18' 3¼"
5.57m
-0.0 m/s
18' 1¼"
5.52m
-0.0 m/s
18' 5¼"
5.62m
-0.0 m/s
3
Bella Ross
NC Flight Club
18' 2"
5.54m
18' 2"
5.54m
-0.0 m/s
17' 9¼"
5.42m
-0.0 m/s
18' 1¼"
5.52m
-0.0 m/s
18' 0¾"
5.51m
-0.0 m/s
17' 5¾"
5.33m
-0.0 m/s
16' 4¼"
4.99m
-0.0 m/s
4
Dezariyah Dezzy Clark
High Impact Foundation
18' 1½"
5.53m
18' 1½"
5.53m
-0.0 m/s
18' 1¼"
5.52m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9¾"
5.13m
-0.0 m/s
17' 1"
5.21m
-0.0 m/s
16' 3½"
4.97m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9¾"
5.13m
-0.0 m/s
5
Gabrielle Crane
The Heat Track Club
18' 1½"
5.53m
F
18' 1½"
5.53m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9½"
5.12m
-0.0 m/s
17' 10"
5.44m
-0.0 m/s
17' 6"
5.34m
-0.0 m/s
F
6
Kaitlyn Fournier
Unattached
18' 0"
5.49m
17' 10½"
5.45m
-0.0 m/s
17' 2½"
5.25m
-0.0 m/s
16' 11"
5.16m
-0.0 m/s
17' 9¾"
5.43m
-0.0 m/s
17' 3¼"
5.27m
-0.0 m/s
18' 0"
5.49m
-0.0 m/s
7
Morgan Graham
Monroe Area Track Club
17' 7¾"
5.38m
F
16' 11"
5.16m
-0.0 m/s
17' 5¼"
5.32m
-0.0 m/s
17' 7¾"
5.38m
-0.0 m/s
16' 10¼"
5.14m
-0.0 m/s
15' 10½"
4.84m
-0.0 m/s
8
Rachel Key
Wilson Preparatory Academy
17' 7¾"
5.38m
16' 9"
5.11m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9¾"
5.13m
-0.0 m/s
17' 7¾"
5.38m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¼"
4.94m
-0.0 m/s
16' 1½"
4.92m
-0.0 m/s
17' 3¾"
5.28m
-0.0 m/s
9
N'Diyah Southerland
Newman Athletic Academy
17' 5¾"
5.33m
17' 5¾"
5.33m
-0.0 m/s
F
F
F
16' 7½"
5.07m
-0.0 m/s
16' 10¾"
5.15m
-0.0 m/s
10
Alexandra Nicholas
Unattached
17' 5"
5.31m
17' 5"
5.31m
-0.0 m/s
17' 0¼"
5.19m
-0.0 m/s
15' 5¼"
4.71m
-0.0 m/s
11
Sarah McGarry
Unattached
17' 3¾"
5.28m
17' 3"
5.26m
-0.0 m/s
F
17' 3¾"
5.28m
-0.0 m/s
12
Scarlett Brewer
Unattached
17' 2½"
5.25m
17' 1¾"
5.23m
-0.0 m/s
17' 2½"
5.25m
-0.0 m/s
16' 11½"
5.17m
-0.0 m/s
13
Mariah Logan
Northwest Cabarrus
17' 2½"
5.25m
17' 2½"
5.25m
-0.0 m/s
14' 6¾"
4.44m
-0.0 m/s
F
14
Sara Roe
Shenango 07
17' 1½"
5.22m
16' 6¾"
5.05m
-0.0 m/s
17' 1½"
5.22m
-0.0 m/s
15' 8"
4.78m
-0.0 m/s
15
Ivana Gomez
Western Cary Track Club
17' 1½"
5.22m
16' 5"
5.01m
-0.0 m/s
17' 1½"
5.22m
-0.0 m/s
15' 11¼"
4.86m
-0.0 m/s
16
Jhonnea Harris
Wolverines Track Club
17' 1"
5.21m
16' 10¼"
5.14m
-0.0 m/s
17' 1"
5.21m
-0.0 m/s
16' 6"
5.03m
-0.0 m/s
17
Lane Scales
Greyhound Track and XC Club
17' 0½"
5.20m
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
17' 0½"
5.20m
-0.0 m/s
15' 9¼"
4.81m
-0.0 m/s
18
Brooke Packingham
Durham Striders
17' 0¼"
5.19m
16' 7½"
5.07m
-0.0 m/s
17' 0¼"
5.19m
-0.0 m/s
16' 5"
5.01m
-0.0 m/s
19
Apria Smith
XBC Track Club
16' 11¾"
5.18m
16' 11¾"
5.18m
-0.0 m/s
16' 3½"
4.97m
-0.0 m/s
16' 6¾"
5.05m
-0.0 m/s
20
Savana Parsons
Lee
16' 11½"
5.17m
16' 11½"
5.17m
-0.0 m/s
F
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
21
shyla cooper
Maury Track Club
16' 11½"
5.17m
F
14' 11½"
4.56m
-0.0 m/s
16' 11½"
5.17m
-0.0 m/s
22
Leeya Joseph
Unattached
16' 11"
5.16m
16' 10¼"
5.14m
-0.0 m/s
16' 11"
5.16m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7"
5.06m
-0.0 m/s
23
Chay Julien
Damascus Storm Track Club
16' 9¾"
5.13m
15' 4½"
4.69m
-0.0 m/s
16' 8¾"
5.10m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9¾"
5.13m
-0.0 m/s
24
Olivia Taylor
Blythewood
16' 9¾"
5.13m
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
16' 3¼"
4.96m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9¾"
5.13m
-0.0 m/s
25
Quiana Pezza
Cranston West HS
16' 9"
5.11m
16' 8¼"
5.09m
-0.0 m/s
16' 8¼"
5.09m
-0.0 m/s
16' 9"
5.11m
-0.0 m/s
26
Sanai Forte
Harding University
16' 9"
5.11m
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
F
16' 9"
5.11m
-0.0 m/s
27
Kaydn Purdessy
Westside
16' 9"
5.11m
F
F
16' 9"
5.11m
-0.0 m/s
28
Nijah Lewis
Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC
16' 7¾"
5.08m
16' 5½"
5.02m
-0.0 m/s
16' 0¾"
4.90m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7¾"
5.08m
-0.0 m/s
29
Jamyllah Handy
Unattached
16' 7¾"
5.08m
16' 7¾"
5.08m
-0.0 m/s
15' 11½"
4.87m
-0.0 m/s
15' 2¼"
4.63m
-0.0 m/s
30
Charlotte DeForest
Crofton High School
16' 7½"
5.07m
16' 5"
5.01m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7½"
5.07m
-0.0 m/s
31
Sebla Miracle
Unattached
16' 7½"
5.07m
16' 7½"
5.07m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¾"
4.95m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¼"
4.94m
-0.0 m/s
32
Maliyah Moton
Newman Athletic Academy
16' 7½"
5.07m
15' 3¾"
4.67m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7½"
5.07m
-0.0 m/s
16' 0½"
4.89m
-0.0 m/s
33
Kaydence Daniels
Kinston Spirits
16' 7"
5.06m
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7"
5.06m
-0.0 m/s
15' 11¼"
4.86m
-0.0 m/s
34
Kendal Green
The Heat Track Club
16' 7"
5.06m
15' 9¾"
4.82m
-0.0 m/s
16' 7"
5.06m
-0.0 m/s
16' 0¾"
4.90m
-0.0 m/s
35
Isabella Costa
Wings of Moon
16' 4¾"
5.00m
16' 4¾"
5.00m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
16' 4¾"
5.00m
-0.0 m/s
36
Lindy Betrus
Unattached
16' 4¾"
5.00m
F
16' 0"
4.88m
-0.0 m/s
16' 4¾"
5.00m
-0.0 m/s
37
Sophia Riche
Greenwich High School
16' 4¾"
5.00m
15' 10"
4.83m
-0.0 m/s
15' 6½"
4.74m
-0.0 m/s
16' 4¾"
5.00m
-0.0 m/s
38
Ania Madison
Unattached
16' 4¾"
5.00m
F
F
16' 4¾"
5.00m
-0.0 m/s
39
Idorenyin Essiet
Pompano Beach HS
16' 4¼"
4.99m
16' 4¼"
4.99m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¾"
4.95m
-0.0 m/s
16' 0¾"
4.90m
-0.0 m/s
40
Kristen Johnston
Unattached
16' 4¼"
4.99m
16' 2¼"
4.94m
-0.0 m/s
16' 4¼"
4.99m
-0.0 m/s
14' 9½"
4.51m
-0.0 m/s
41
Katelyn Grate
Unattached
16' 4¼"
4.99m
F
16' 4¼"
4.99m
-0.0 m/s
15' 8½"
4.79m
-0.0 m/s
42
Carley Layden
Culpeper County
16' 4¼"
4.99m
F
F
16' 4¼"
4.99m
-0.0 m/s
43
McKenzie Hadfield
James River (Midlothian)
16' 3½"
4.97m
16' 0½"
4.89m
-0.0 m/s
15' 2¼"
4.63m
-0.0 m/s
16' 3½"
4.97m
-0.0 m/s
44
Jency Paliotti
Islanders
16' 3½"
4.97m
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
14' 8¼"
4.48m
-0.0 m/s
16' 3½"
4.97m
-0.0 m/s
45
Kayla Matthews
Enloe
16' 2¾"
4.95m
16' 2¾"
4.95m
-0.0 m/s
15' 10½"
4.84m
-0.0 m/s
15' 1¼"
4.61m
-0.0 m/s
46
Harper Latham
The Hill School
16' 2¾"
4.95m
F
15' 3"
4.65m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¾"
4.95m
-0.0 m/s
47
Laci Smith
James River (Midlothian)
16' 2¼"
4.94m
16' 2¼"
4.94m
-0.0 m/s
15' 8¾"
4.80m
-0.0 m/s
F
48
Lyniah Kitt
Woodland
16' 2¼"
4.94m
13' 8½"
4.18m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2¼"
4.94m
-0.0 m/s
14' 9½"
4.51m
-0.0 m/s
49
Julia Bold
Unattached
16' 2"
4.93m
15' 3"
4.65m
-0.0 m/s
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7¾"
4.77m
-0.0 m/s
50
Gisele Dulnuan-Kersey
Franklinton
16' 2"
4.93m
16' 2"
4.93m
-0.0 m/s
15' 2¼"
4.63m
-0.0 m/s
F
51
Temiloluwa Jaf-ogunlayi
Legend Bound
16' 0½"
4.89m
16' 0½"
4.89m
-0.0 m/s
15' 10¾"
4.85m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
52
Serenitie Johnson
Dudley
15' 10¾"
4.85m
15' 10¾"
4.85m
-0.0 m/s
15' 5¾"
4.72m
-0.0 m/s
F
53
JacQueline Nwachukwu
Tigers track club
15' 10¾"
4.85m
F
15' 10¾"
4.85m
-0.0 m/s
13' 2½"
4.03m
-0.0 m/s
54
Simone Whitfield
Therrell
15' 10½"
4.84m
14' 0½"
4.28m
-0.0 m/s
14' 6"
4.42m
-0.0 m/s
15' 10½"
4.84m
-0.0 m/s
55
TeaYonna Small
Newman Athletic Academy
15' 10"
4.83m
15' 10"
4.83m
-0.0 m/s
15' 3¼"
4.66m
-0.0 m/s
15' 5¼"
4.71m
-0.0 m/s
56
Melissa Emessiene
Blazin Raiders
15' 10"
4.83m
15' 10"
4.83m
-0.0 m/s
15' 1¼"
4.61m
-0.0 m/s
15' 0½"
4.59m
-0.0 m/s
57
Shekinah Jamison
Damascus Storm Track Club
15' 9¾"
4.82m
15' 9¾"
4.82m
-0.0 m/s
15' 8¾"
4.80m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7¼"
4.76m
-0.0 m/s
58
Jordan Bowers-Strickland
West Side HS
15' 9¼"
4.81m
15' 9¼"
4.81m
-0.0 m/s
15' 8¾"
4.80m
-0.0 m/s
14' 4"
4.37m
-0.0 m/s
59
Evelyn Hee
Unattached
15' 9¼"
4.81m
15' 9¼"
4.81m
-0.0 m/s
F
13' 11½"
4.26m
-0.0 m/s
60
Kristian Powell
MJM Elite
15' 8½"
4.79m
F
15' 8½"
4.79m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
61
Joslynn Moultrie
Goose Creek
15' 7¼"
4.76m
15' 1¾"
4.62m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7¼"
4.76m
-0.0 m/s
62
Julia Pendleton
Unattached
15' 7¼"
4.76m
15' 4¼"
4.68m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7¼"
4.76m
-0.0 m/s
15' 5¾"
4.72m
-0.0 m/s
63
Alana Dennis
Turner Ashby
15' 7¼"
4.76m
15' 3¼"
4.66m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7¼"
4.76m
-0.0 m/s
15' 4¼"
4.68m
-0.0 m/s
64
Sasha Ledford
Master Sgt's MEF
15' 7"
4.75m
15' 0½"
4.59m
-0.0 m/s
15' 1"
4.60m
-0.0 m/s
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
65
Chandler Miller
Memphis Central High School
15' 7"
4.75m
15' 7"
4.75m
-0.0 m/s
15' 0½"
4.59m
-0.0 m/s
14' 11½"
4.56m
-0.0 m/s
66
Emalynn Goddard
Providence Day School
15' 6½"
4.74m
15' 6½"
4.74m
-0.0 m/s
F
F
67
Jenna Plank
Unattached
15' 4½"
4.69m
F
F
15' 4½"
4.69m
-0.0 m/s
68
Sabrena Hogan
Newman Athletic Academy
15' 4¼"
4.68m
15' 4¼"
4.68m
-0.0 m/s
15' 0¼"
4.58m
-0.0 m/s
15' 2½"
4.64m
-0.0 m/s
69
Meion Ligons
Team Accelerate
15' 3¾"
4.67m
15' 3"
4.65m
-0.0 m/s
15' 3¾"
4.67m
-0.0 m/s
F
70
Kimberly Cahill
Rams Elite TC
15' 3¾"
4.67m
14' 4¾"
4.39m
-0.0 m/s
15' 3¾"
4.67m
-0.0 m/s
13' 1"
3.99m
-0.0 m/s
71
Alyssa Cox
West-Oak
15' 3¾"
4.67m
14' 4"
4.37m
-0.0 m/s
F
15' 3¾"
4.67m
-0.0 m/s
72
Adama Conteh
Park View (Sterling)
15' 3¼"
4.66m
13' 3¼"
4.05m
-0.0 m/s
13' 8½"
4.18m
-0.0 m/s
15' 3¼"
4.66m
-0.0 m/s
73
Jazmyn Dorsey
Unattached
15' 2¼"
4.63m
15' 2¼"
4.63m
-0.0 m/s
14' 10½"
4.54m
-0.0 m/s
F
74
Reagan Ross
Fast Lane Track Club
15' 1¾"
4.62m
14' 4¼"
4.38m
-0.0 m/s
14' 7½"
4.46m
-0.0 m/s
15' 1¾"
4.62m
-0.0 m/s
75
Darryn Hough
St Frances Academy
15' 1¼"
4.61m
15' 1¼"
4.61m
-0.0 m/s
14' 7"
4.45m
-0.0 m/s
F
76
Joella Smith
Newman Athletic Academy
15' 0¼"
4.58m
14' 8¾"
4.49m
-0.0 m/s
14' 1½"
4.31m
-0.0 m/s
15' 0¼"
4.58m
-0.0 m/s
77
Anna Helstrom
Park View (Sterling)
14' 11¾"
4.57m
14' 11¾"
4.57m
-0.0 m/s
14' 9¾"
4.52m
-0.0 m/s
14' 8¾"
4.49m
-0.0 m/s
78
Selah Parker
O'Connell Track Club
14' 9¾"
4.52m
F
14' 7¾"
4.47m
-0.0 m/s
14' 9¾"
4.52m
-0.0 m/s
79
Ivory Edgecomb
Fast Lane Track Club
14' 9½"
4.51m
F
14' 8¾"
4.49m
-0.0 m/s
14' 9½"
4.51m
-0.0 m/s
80
Keneydi Allen
Ocala Track and Field Elite
14' 7½"
4.46m
14' 4¾"
4.39m
-0.0 m/s
14' 7½"
4.46m
-0.0 m/s
13' 0½"
3.98m
-0.0 m/s
81
Madyson Bush
Unattached
14' 5½"
4.41m
14' 1½"
4.31m
-0.0 m/s
14' 5½"
4.41m
-0.0 m/s
14' 0"
4.27m
-0.0 m/s
82
Monae Cain
John Marshall
14' 5"
4.40m
14' 0½"
4.28m
-0.0 m/s
14' 0"
4.27m
-0.0 m/s
14' 5"
4.40m
-0.0 m/s
83
Anna Polk
Unattached
14' 2¼"
4.33m
13' 9½"
4.21m
-0.0 m/s
14' 2¼"
4.33m
-0.0 m/s
13' 10¾"
4.24m
-0.0 m/s
84
Eva Woodcock
O'Connell Track Club
14' 0½"
4.28m
F
14' 0½"
4.28m
-0.0 m/s
14' 0"
4.27m
-0.0 m/s
85
Jocelyn Aldrich
Eastside High School
13' 10½"
4.23m
13' 10½"
4.23m
-0.0 m/s
F
F
86
Gervonna Williams
Westside
13' 9½"
4.21m
13' 9½"
4.21m
-0.0 m/s
F
F
87
Makayla Ferrell
Shipley's Vault Lab
13' 8¾"
4.19m
12' 11¾"
3.96m
-0.0 m/s
13' 4"
4.07m
-0.0 m/s
13' 8¾"
4.19m
-0.0 m/s
88
Anna Cadle
Bid. River Valley
13' 8¾"
4.19m
F
13' 8¾"
4.19m
-0.0 m/s
10' 1½"
3.09m
-0.0 m/s
89
Jaelyn Jones
US Express Track Club
13' 7¼"
4.15m
F
13' 6"
4.12m
-0.0 m/s
13' 7¼"
4.15m
-0.0 m/s
90
Ambyr Cage
Fast Lane Track Club
13' 7¼"
4.15m
13' 7¼"
4.15m
-0.0 m/s
11' 9¼"
3.59m
-0.0 m/s
12' 5½"
3.80m
-0.0 m/s
91
Caydin Long
Master Sgt's MEF
13' 6¾"
4.14m
12' 6¾"
3.83m
-0.0 m/s
10' 6¼"
3.21m
-0.0 m/s
13' 6¾"
4.14m
-0.0 m/s
92
Adaisha Upshaw
Monroe Area Track Club
13' 5¼"
4.10m
F
13' 5¼"
4.10m
-0.0 m/s
12' 9¾"
3.91m
-0.0 m/s
Pharyn Kelley
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Anyeh Bronson
NC Flight Club
DNS
DNS
August Freeman
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Armani Chance
Global Transitions (GT) Academ
DNS
DNS
Kindal Smith
NC Flight Club
DNS
DNS
Jalynn Smith
Sandy Spring Friends School
DNS
DNS
Aniya Byrd-waldon
Stride Ryte Track Club
NM
NM
-0.0 m/s
NM
-0.0 m/s
NM
-0.0 m/s
Aubree Lilly
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Emma Syphers
Bangor High School
DNS
DNS
Addison Lee
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Maleygh Acker
Pass Christian High School
DNS
DNS
E'Mony Jones
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Tiffanie Jackson
Morrow High School
DNS
DNS
Ellyn Bowles
Narrows
DNS
DNS
Charley Kline
Camden Co. V/T (Sicklerville)
DNS
DNS
Ryan Layton
Force Fields Track Club
DNS
DNS
Delaney Jones
JET LLC
DNS
DNS
Addison Alston
Mendenhall Middle
DNS
DNS
Maddie Ary
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Alanna Donahue
Terry Sanford
DNS
DNS
Aniyah Radcliff
Charlotte
DNS
DNS
Elizabeth Deen
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Diamond Dade Jr.
Track Eastern Carolina
DNS
DNS
Nina Dozier
Unattached
DNS
DNS
Kamryn Copeland
Xfactor Track Club
DNS
DNS
Morgan Good
Carver
DNS
DNS
  Event no: 330
  Stat: Scheduled
Powered by GoingUpLive.com

beta version 05.22